10th Arctic & Cold Climate Solutions Network Meeting

Oil & gas upstream

13 June 2018

Location: Quality Hotel Grand, Kongsberg

Participants

Per Kristian Bruun (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Lars Brenne (Speaker) Equinor
Petter Sundquist (Speaker) Multiconsult
Gunnar H. Lille (Speaker) OG21
Evgeny Manyukov (Speaker) RN Nordic Oil AS
Fredrik Ellekjær (Speaker) Rystad Energy
Harald Bjerke (Speaker) TechnipFMC
Thor Christian Andvik (Chair) Norwegian Energy Partners
Nina K. Jonassen (Chair) Petro Arctic
Oddvar Bøyesen Aibel AS
Kjetil Aasoldsen Aker BP
Baard Johan Holth Autronica Fire and Security AS
Jenny Mikkelsen Spring Barents Secretariat
Ingrid Sara Grimstad Amundsgård Beerenberg
Kristian Helland Cranemaster
Terje Jensen Dresser-Rand
Catherine Jahre-Nilsen Equinor
Knut Espen Solberg GMC Maritime AS
Morten Molven GMC Maritime AS
Heidi Andreassen Innovasjon Norge
Morten Brugård Innovasjon Norge
Kent-Ove Sylte Jotun
Lasse Isaksen Jotun
Svein Erik Andresen Jotun A/S Sandefjord HQ
Andreas Hay Kaljord KSAT
Thomas Haugan Kværner
Knut Erik Lindseth Malthus Uniteam AS
Jorunn Anne Salthella Ministry of Petroleum and Energy
Bjørn Kristian Neumann Minox Technology AS
Hans Evald Henriksen Minox Technology Fornebu
Knut Aaneland Multiconsult
Rune Kristensen NOV Process & Flow Technologies AS
Kevin Luneborg Thomassen Norges Rederiforbund
Håkon Skretting Norwegian Energy Partners
Nikki E. Mooki Norwegian Energy Partners
Svein Olav Drangeid OMV
Robin Pedersen Palfinger Marine Safety AS
Charl Burger PartnerPlast AS
Trond Hundstuen Project & Survey AS (Norge, Canada & Mexico)
Hans Narvestad Ramboll ENERGY
Dag A Nilsen Rambøll Energy
Kåre Storvik Storvik & Co AS
Yngve Vassmyr Subsea7
Per Kjellin TMC
Turpal Atabaev TMC
Øyvind Rokne TechnipFMC
Stein Kleppe Thermtech as
Ole Bjørn Rasmussen Trelleborg Offshore Norway AS Mjøndalen
Terje Frøiland University of Stavanger
Håvard Odden Vissim AS
Ole Johan Olsen Visual Engineering AS
Odd Mohus Wood Group Norway AS
Tor Kristian Lystad Zenitel
Torbjørn Wiig Petersen Øglænd System