Australia Subsea Technology Conference

14 November 2019

Market: Australia

Location: Parmelia Hilton, Perth - Argyle Room

Participants

Asmund Maland (Speaker) ABB
Drew Sage (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Olivier Royet (Speaker) DNVGL
Leiv Erling Grytten (Speaker) FORCE Technology
Gus Costas (Speaker) Green Monster Offshore
Torbjørn Hegdal (Speaker) NOV
Helen Tunander (Speaker) Ocean Installer
Luca Letizia (Speaker) OneSubsea
Jon Fredrik Müller (Speaker) Rystad Energy
Arild Ariansen (Speaker) Scanmudring
Jan-Tore Ervik (Speaker) Sensorlink
Suresh Choudhary (Speaker) Shawcor
Svend Skjeggedal (Speaker) SubseaDesign
Skjalg Erdal A60N Group
Paul Upjohn ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY VALVE
Ewan Munro AE energy pty ltd
Damian Beausang AEG
Miles Ponsonby AGR Software
Jonathan Smith AMC Management
Richard Clark AMC Management (WA)
Ian Del Rosso AUSTRALIAN Offshore Solutions
Kevin Lay AWT International
Eduardo Robaina Add Energy
Harshal Mankar Advanced Technology Products Pty Ltd
Stephen Stokes Advisian
Jeanette Roberts Aibel
Calene Lee Aker Solutions
Greg Ross Aker Solutions
Paul Anderson Aker Solutions
Peter Wong Aker Solutions
Carl Celedin Aker Solutions Pty Ltd
Matthijs Groenewegen Allseas Marine Contractors Australia Pty Ltd
Willem van Benten Allseas Marine Contractors Australia Pty Ltd
Adam Parker Aquaterra Energy
Dermot O'Brien Atteris
Jay Nguyen Atteris
Rex Hubbard Atteris
Alex Chew Australia
Nick Bosco Australian Maritime Systems Group
Darren Miller BHGE
Brian Guest BHP
Jamie Marsden BHP
Kianoosh Rouzbahani Baker Hughes
Mohsen Shokri Baker Hughes
Sadegh Asadi Baker Hughes GE
Jeremy Wray Baker Hughes, a GE company
Nick Muecke Beach Energy
Patrick Flynn Beach Energy
Peter Bengtsson Bhagwan Marine
Keith Blue Ocean Monitoring
Gleen Hollowell CHEVRON AUSTRALIA
Dagfinn Olav Tegnander CSUB AS
Jon Inge Brattekas CSUB AS
Graeme Davidson Chevron
Mark Donnelly Chevron
Arnie Chaiyavet Chevron Australia
George Panayotou Chevron Australia
Jodey Brockhurst Chevron Australia
manish tomar Chevron Australia Pty Ltd.
Olav Brakstad ClampOn
Torbjorn Haugsdal ClampOn
David Artis Conoco Phillips
Jorn Henriksen ConocoPhillips
Joseph Wood ConocoPhillips
Paul Evans ConocoPhillips
Mike King ConocoPhillips Australia
Paul Cadogan ConocoPhillips Australia
Ravi Khalkho ConocoPhillips Australia
Sabari Meenakshisundaram ConocoPhillips Australia
John Grapiglia Corrosion Control Engineering
Andrew Allan Cosasco
Phillip Tirabosco Crystalise
Philip Hands Cytosa Developments Pty Ltd
Samuel Chadwick DNVGL
Ross Finlayson DOF
Torfinn Kalve Jacobsen DOF
Barry Steele DOF Subsea
Bijan Mahapatra DOF Subsea
Norman Mackay DOF Subsea
Tim Butson DOF Subsea
David Flanery Deepwater Australasia
Russell Collins Dril-Quip
Dave Parsonson EnerMech Pty Ltd
Alan Wang Eni Australia
Hamid Sagheb Eni Australia
Audun Sande Equinor
Jone Stangeland Equinor Australia
Kristian Helland Ernst-B. Johansen AS (Cranemaster)
Obi Gjerde Evolve Surplus
Frank Crighton Focus Subsea
Jeremy Grant Fugro
stefan haliczenko Fugro
Kim Buhler Genesis Oil and Gas
Michael Horko Genesis Oil and Gas (Technip FMC)
Alex Lockett Genesis Oil and Gas (TechnipFMC)
David Kitson Genesis Oil and Gas (TechnipFMC)
Carlos Damski Genesis Petroleum Technologies
Ben Brayford Geo Oceans
Shawn Murphy Harry Maxwell
Michael Lewis IAS Group
Michael Farmakis ICON Engineering
David Field ICON Engineering Pty Ltd
Adrian Gamman IK Norway
Pål A. Bergh IK Norway
Espen Gilbu IKM Ocean Design
Per R. Nystrøm IKM Ocean Design
Oliver Thompson IKM Testing Australia
Arun Gopalan INPEX
Bill Russell-Cargill INPEX
Carl Christensen INPEX
Harald Lyche INPEX
Lee Cunningham INPEX
Joe Tran INTECSEA
Marius Martens INTECSEA
Anjali Sugadev Independent researcher
Christopher Merrick Infinity Offshore
Ben Anderson IntecSea
Andrew Rafty Intecsea
Stuart Barrow Intervention Engineering
Bernie Heidel Interwell
Martijn wisselink Jadestone energy
Ross Waring KBC Advanced Technologies
Sergio Di Prinzio KBR
GARY KENNEDY MODEC
Duncan Jones McDermott Australia
Noel Boylan NGI
Jack Liu NOPSEMA
Tore Moe NORWEP
Tim Dallas NeoDrill
Pat Fournier Neptune
Sabine Powell Neptune Marine Services
Mark Ferdinand NorSea Group
Pawan Gupta Northern Oil and Gas
Rob Lynn Norwegian Honorary Consulate- Perth
Joel Ireland Ocean Installer
Anders Tunander Oceaneering
Brett Phillips Oceaneering
Marc van der Smissen Oil & Gas
Javier Ronda Oil Search
Emma Ireland Omega
Trevor Laffrey Omega
Matt Vigus One Subsea
Ana Requejo Olivan OneSubsea
Gavin Kerr OneSubsea
Ian Pringle OneSubsea
John Olav Fløisand OneSubsea
Mohamed Hegazi OneSubsea
Sampath Munaweera OneSubsea
Todd Harris Perimeter Solutions / Solberg Asia Pacific
James Perriss Perimeter Soultions - Solberg Asia-Pacific
Nat Broomfield Pressure Dynamics
Stephen Harris Pressure Dynamics
RAY FARRIER RAY FARRIER CONSULTING
Adrian Lim ROSEN
Tor ROSEN-Group
Craig McFarlane Remote Intervention
Dr Stewart Thompson SCHLUMBERGER
mats sandvik SIEM OFFSHORE
AFTON GALBRAITH SUBSEA ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES
GARY OLLERHEAD SUBSEA ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES
Joel Weston Saipem
Deny Nugraha Santos
Simon Golding Santos
Allan McDiarmid Santos Ltd
Chris Galway Santos Ltd
Mark Casey Santos Ltd
Mitchell Sherston Santos Ltd
Mark Niven Santos WA
Vincent Allegre Sapura Energy
Jonathan Wilson Sapura Energy Australia
Frank Ludvigsen Scanmudring AS
Anis Ali Schlumberger
Dallas Howard Schlumberger
John Richard Highams Shawcor
Stuart McLennan Shawcor
Hugh Maclean Shell
Leigh Cauley Shell
Omolayo Badru Shell
Pablo Mato Shell
Phil Manfield Shell
Pieter Swart Shell
Rebecca Day Shell
Yvonne Shell
Jayaprakash Pendem Shell Australia
Jesper Marstrand Shell Australia Pty Ltd
Paul Hoban Shell Development Australia
Chai Guan Sheng Solstad Offshore ASA
Chris North Solstad offshore
Richard Moore SubCool Technology Pty Ltd
Andy Woolgar Subsea 7
Matthew Davis Subsea Engineering Associates
Nick McNaughton Subsea Engineering Associates
Colin McIvor Subsea Innovation Cluster Australia (SICA)
Stephan Eyssautier Subsea7
Ole Gjerstad SubseaDesign
Bukkie Orugun TechnipFMC
Dominic Le TechnipFMC
Ricardo Batista Freitas Tieto Norway - Australia
Chris spenceley Tracerco
Brian Arnold Trelleborg Offshore
Lou Hristov UNITECH Subsea Australia Pty Ltd
Alex Ham Wood
Arran Ewan Wood
Craig Thomas Wood
Enda O'Sullivan Wood
Jay Munipalli Wood
Rahul Malhotra Wood
Adriana Botto Wood Plc
VOULA TERZOUDI Woodsdie Energy Ltd
Andre Geelen Woodside
Andrew Pearce Woodside
Eduardo Barros Woodside
Gerald Stewart-Wynne Woodside
Julie Morgan Woodside
Lewis Kemp Woodside
Nick Dudley Woodside
Pieter Jagtenberg Woodside
Tim Nallipogu Woodside
Voula Terzoudi Woodside
Roland Fricke Woodside Enengy Ltd
hosi sabavala Woodside Energu Ltd
Sylvain Lyonnet Woodside Energy
stuart mckay Woodside Energy
Alison Walmsley Woodside Energy Ltd
Harry Mackay Woodside Energy Ltd
Ian Sylvester Woodside Energy Ltd
Jeannie Wong Woodside Energy Ltd
Justin Bell Woodside Energy Ltd
Rahul Oswal Woodside Energy Ltd.
PHIL ROBERTS XODUS GROUP
Chris Jones Xodus Group
Simon Allison Xodus Group
John Ballantyne Xodus Group Pty Ltd
Bill Russell-Cargill inpex
Rob Thomson io consulting