Australia Subsea Tie-back Technology Conference

15 November 2017

Market: Australia

Location: Australia

Participants

Unni Kløvstad (VIP) The Royal Norwegian Embassy
Jan Wigaard (Speaker) Aibel
Asmund Maland (Speaker) ABB
Si Huai Yeaw (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Mark Wagstaff (Speaker) Chevron ETC
Olav Brakstad (Speaker) ClampOn
Jens Petter Tronskar (Speaker) DNVGL
Adrian Gamman (Speaker) IK Subsea
Jørgen Blystad (Speaker) Nexans
Martin Amundsen (Speaker) Nexans
Joel Ireland (Speaker) Ocean Installer
Stephan Eyssautier  (Speaker) Subsea 7, Australia
James Martin (Speaker) TechnipFMC
Eric May (Speaker) University of Western
Hosi Sabavala (Speaker) Woodside
Tore Moe (Chair) Norwegian Energy Partners
Christian Wiebe 2H Offshore Engineering
Skjalg Erdal A60N
Charles Macpherson A60n
Paul Upjohn Advanced Technology Valve (ATV)
Thomas Espeland Advantec Pty Ltd a BHGE Company
Helen Riordan Advisian
Steve Stokes Advisian
Bjørn Andersen Aibel
Drew Sage Aker Solutions
Peter Wong Aker Solutions
Vicki Dracevich Aker Solutions Pty Ltd
Willem van Benten Allseas Marine Contractors Australia
Rex Hubbard Atteris
Simon Thompson BHP
Sam Johns BP
Steven Lee BP Australia
Gary Kolderup Benarx Solutions AS
Mauricio Aedo Benarx Solutions AS
SCOTT MCKAY CHEVRON AUSTRALIA
Andy Ion Carnarvon Petroleum
Luke Tomlinson Carnarvon Petroleum Ltd
Ann Marie Lopez Chevron
Christopher J Kalli Chevron
David Moffat Chevron
Ewan Munro Chevron
George Panayotou Chevron
Graham Crane Chevron
Jon Even Vale Chevron
Mark Titley Chevron
Peter Korsen Chevron
Sandeep Natha Chevron
Valen Chan Chevron
Andy Hood Chevron Australia
Angelina Coletta Chevron Australia
Angus Ruddock Chevron Australia
Bill Sashegyi Chevron Australia
Craig Whimp Chevron Australia
Graeme Davidson Chevron Australia
John Walters Chevron Australia
Mathew Fuller Chevron Australia
Stefan Watson Chevron Australia
Vedran Makitan Chevron Australia
Bryan Tolmie Chevron Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew Whyte Curtin University
Maria Cristina Cantillo Carcamo Curtin University
Professor Claus Otto Curtin University
Rini Curtin University
Stuart Higgins Curtin University
THEJUS PRAKASH Curtin University
Aadne Tveit Epsis
Sam Forbes Fugro RST
Brian Taylor Granherne Pty Ltd.
John Gotrik IK Subsea
Peter Clarke IKM Testing Australia Pty Ltd
Barry Summers IKM Testing Pty Ltd
Kentaro Yamazaki INPEX
Paul Cadogan INPEX
Peter Nalepa INPEX
Philip Hands INPEX
Philip Vaughan INPEX
ROGER WALPOT INPEX
Reinoud Blok INPEX
Roger van Hoek INPEX
Marius Martens INTECSEA
Arun Gopalan Inpex
Brian Cotter Inpex
Daniel Hazell Inpex
Dr. Mu (Robin) Luo Inpex
Harald Lyche Inpex
Helena Forsyth Inpex
Jean-Francois Cam Inpex
Michael Yorath Inpex
Takeshi Sasaki Inpex
Christian Dye Institute for Energy Technology
Konrad Drogemuller Intertek
Russell Collins Intertek Industry Services
Wilco Veerman Jumbo Offshore
Alan Easton KBC Advanced Technologies
Ross Waring KBC Advanced Technologies
Matthew Vigus KIBO PTY LTD
Dave Campbell Kimberley Technical Solutions
Ronan Flanagan MMI Engineering
Callan Adler MODEC
Craig Palmer MODEC
Gary Kennedy MODEC Management Services
Derek Smith MacDermid Offshore Solutions
Cameron Manifold Manifold Energy Services
Chris Bonetti McDermott
Julian Byron-Brown McDermott
Lars Christensen McDermott
Ernie Tan Monadelphous
Jill Stajduhar NERA
Derrick O'Keeffe NOPSEMA
Jack Liu NOPSEMA
Nyek Tsen NOPSEMA
Warwick Hyde NOPSEMA
Michael Farmakis Neodrill
Sabine Powell Neptune
Mark Ferdinand NorSea Group
Angus Karoll Northern Oil & Gas Australia Pty Limited
Claudio Pellegrini Northern Oil & Gas Australia Pty Limited
Noel Boylan Norwegian Geotechnical Institute
Rob Lynn Norwegian Honorary Consulate
Brian Wardlaw Oceaneering
Allan Hansen OneSubsea
Emma Kemp OneSubsea
Ian Pringle OneSubsea
Julien Levadoux OneSubsea
Luca Letizia OneSubsea a Schlumberger Company
Frode Remvik PSM Subsea
Shaheer Mawani PSM Subsea
Gary Brockman PartnerPlast AS
Stephen Harris Pressure Dynamics International
Stefan Haliczenko Proserv
Michael Lewis Proserv Offshore
Roumen Sankoff Quadrant Energy
Simon Bingham Quadrant Energy
RAY FARRIER RAY FARRIER CONSULTING PTY
Torbjørn Lilleheier Safetec Nordic AS
Aditi Dey Santos
Simon Golding Santos
Ole Sundsby Santos Ltd.
Michael Carlos Sapura Energy
Craig Boston Sapura Energy Australia
Danny Ma Sapura Energy Australia
IAIN LARKINS Sapura Energy Australia
Andy May Shell
Amanda Grellman Shell Australia
Martin Kuhn Shell Australia
Yvonne Driessens Shell Australia
Afton Galbraith Subsea Engineering Associates
Nick McNaughton Subsea Engineering Associates
Keith Bentley Subsea Engineering Consultant
Richard Rickett Subsea Innovation Cluster Australia
Derick Markwell TENSA Equipment
Jim Friel TPConnectors AS
Denis Bouclin Tap Oil
Paul Pickering The University of Western Australia
Eduardo Robaina Transboarders / Add Energy
Lou Hristov UNITECH Subsea Australia Pty Ltd
Nick Muecke Vermilion Oil and Gas Australia
David Agostini WA:ERA
David Cox Western Australian Energy Research Alliance (wa:era)
Ralph Ellis Wood
Arran Ewan Wood Group
James Holbeach Wood Group
Susan Kent Wood Group STS
Alan Gillen Woodside
Andrew Woodside
Craig Newland Woodside
Knut Hovem Woodside
Mark Charlton Woodside
Scott Hiscock Woodside
Andy Fielding Woodside Energy
Baard Kristiansen Woodside Energy
Chris May Woodside Energy
Evelene Raj Woodside Energy
Iain MacKenzie Woodside Energy
Jashvant Chauhan Woodside Energy
Martin Davies Woodside Energy
Nino Fogliani Woodside Energy
Oscar Steinsvaag Woodside Energy
Paul Oakley Woodside Energy
Peter Mulligan Woodside Energy
Sean Salter Woodside Energy
Sylvain LYONNET Woodside Energy
Warren Wyld Woodside Energy
Andrew Pearce Woodside Energy Limited
Simon Hamblin Woodside Energy Ltd
stuart mckay Woodside Energy Ltd
Harry Mackay Woodside Energy Ltd.
Enrico Salardi Xodus
Chris Jones Xodus Group
Simon Allison Xodus Group