China -Norway FPSO seminar

OG Midstream and LNG Oil & gas upstream

22 October, 07:30 -11:30 Oslo / 13:30-17:30 Shanghai

Participants

John Nustad (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Qing Kang Zhang (Speaker) BW Offsshore
Trond Stokka Meling (Speaker) Equinor
Audun Martinsen (Speaker) Rystad Energy
Knut Bredahl (Speaker) Sevan SSP
Devin Liu ABB
Hongqi Wang ABB
James ABB
Magnus ABB
Henrik Guldbrandsoy ABB AS
Jon Klakeg ABB AS
Stein Guldbrandsøy ABB Oslo, Automation Technology, Oil&Gas
Johannes ACE consultancy
Cheng Chee Hoong APL Norway AS
Jim Newport Advanced Sensors
Hans Petter Jacobsen Aker Solutions
Helen Yu Aker Solutions
Henning Midttun Aker Solutions
Zhen Mao Aker Solutions
Hans Frederik Jørgensen Altera Infrastructure
Inga Bettina Waldmann Aragon
Vikas Rastogi Aspen Tech
Thor Egil Hafnor Autronica
Geir Solem Autronica Fire & Security
Ricardo Freire Axess Offshore Pte Ltd
Claude L. Rouxel BW Offshore
Bent Baggerød Baggerød AS
KS Bumi armada
Paul Stuckey C-CORE
Jin Zhou Cathay Norway AS
Adam Torry Ceragon Networks
Gordon Murray Ceragon Networks AS
Jack Li (Li YONG) China
Gerry Higgins Communicating Culture
per.bjorstad@core52.com Core52 ImpactFunding as
Brendan Robertson Crondall Energy
Heidi Berg DI Asia Base
Yan Feng, Roy DNV GL
Changhee Yoon DNVGL
Li, Ping Kwong Vincent DNVGL
Patrick XIE TAO DNVGL
Thomas Lo DNVGL
Tyssen, Einar DNVGL
Ennio Nitti Eni
Marcin Naumiuk Entrion Polska Sp. z o. o.
Andreas Olsson Equinor
Erlend Hovland Equinor
Jakob Severin Emmerhoff Equinor
Wenche Equinor
Xueyuan Chen Equinor ASA
Veronika Bergerud Export Credit Norway
Tore Bjørkås FOCUS GROUP AS
jeff Petersen FPE Sontum
Pål Vidar Stokvik FPE Sontum AS
Ivan Lima Farol Serviços
LEIF HARALD TVEITNES Fire Security
Paal Mathisen Fire Security
Erik Ulevik Firesafe Energy AS
Henrik iversen Framo
Sveinung Sandven Framo
Eirik Solhaug Framo AS
Andreas Rønning Framo AS Florvåg HQ
Louie Xie Freelance
Jean-noel Lundh Freudenberg Oil & Gas Technologies
Kamil Zabielski GIEK
guro hagen kristiansen GIEK
Lawrence Tang GS-Hydro
Nick Yuan GS-Hydro
Henry Zhou GSHYDRO
Xie Bin Gexcon China
Charles Kong Glamox
Jan Berner Glamox
William Gao Glamox
Jan Buttle-Ulvin Glamox Oslo
Joyce.Shi Global Maritime
Andy Xiong Global Maritime Shanghai Co., Ltd.
Rafael de Lima Zarpao Hilti
Morten Hopland I P Huse AS
Jan K Svendsbø IFA Tech AS
Lars Murdoch Hallgren IKM Testing
Jens Bolme IKM Testing AS
Mark Rasmusen IKM Testing UK Ltd
Christoffer Grødum Identec Solutions Kristiansand
Rune Bringedal Imenco AS
Naohiko Kishimoto JGC Corporation
Tadafumi Kanayama JGC Corporation
arturas@jakovlev.lt Jakart Corp
Yintao He Jotun
Gary Bennett Jotun Coatings (Zhangjiagang) Co Ltd
Camila Mendes Vianna Cardoso Kincaid Law Firm
Arshi Kongsberg
Anthony Kongsberg Maritime
Tina Desiree Martinsen Kongsberg Maritime
Changwei Kong Kongsberg Maritime AS
Zhenyu Xi Kongsberg Maritime AS
Ivan Tan Kongsberg Maritime Pte Ltd
Jon Reiel Endal Kongsberg Norcontrol
Helge Rosenlund Kværner AS
Terje Sannerud Light Structures AS
Vishnu Mukundan London Marine Consultants Ltd
Tommy Knutsen MacGregor Norway
tim liu Macgregor
Arild Frøkedal Marine Aluminium AS
Augustine Gomes Marine Consulting Services
Bjørn Harstad Maritime Protection
Rune Moseidjord Maritime Protection
Knut A Kaupang Maritime Protection AS
Marcelo Frazão Mayer Brown
Prince Baah Menergy Group
Morten Loell Vinther Miros
Morten Loell Vinther Miros
Jan Korsnes Moss Maritime AS
Shuo Wang N.A.
Vidar Eiken NORWEP
Ole Henrik Askvik NOV APL
Patrick Yap NOV APL
Bill Murphy NOV FGS
Vidar Westergren NOV FGS
Bo Zhang NOV National Oilwell
Shuo Wang Newcastle University
Lianghui Xia Newport Shipping Norway AS
Chris Moyle Norsk Hydro
Eirik Melaaen Norwegian Energy Partners
Jian Guo Norwegian Energy Partners
Rosemarie Luke Norwegian Energy Partners
Vidar Eiken Norwegian Energy Partners
Jeffrey LAI Norwep Singapore
Abbas Marvian OGPro AS
Audun Røyset OTS (Offshore & Trawl Supply AS) Valderøy
Nicholas Lee OTS (Offshore & Trawl Supply AS) Valderøy
Andy Boot PCM
Gardar Olav Frøyen PSW
Hans Li Passer as
Fabricio Benites Soares Petrobras
Vinicius Mota Petrobras
Saleem Hassoun Proanalysis AS Bergen
Mobisher Rabbani Rabbani Industries International
Jiaping Wu Rapp Bomek AS
Steinar Nordheim Rapp Bomek AS
Christian Natvig Rena Quality Group
Eirik Dysvik Rena Quality Group
Kaare Sunnarvik Roxar Software Solutions AS (RSS) Stavanger
JOEY KOAY SCM
Lars Even Nilssen SEASYSTEMS AS
Wang Peng SK Innovation Co. Ltd | E&P China Business
Wang Shuo Sembcorp Marine
Jan-Tore Ervik Sensorlink AS
Simon Kuik Sevan SSP AS
Tom Haylock Sharecat Solutions
Emmanuel FRANCOIS Siemens
Guo Dengwang Siemens Energy
Jan Solberg Solberg Scandinavian as
Ole Morten Skogland SubseaPartner
Senthilkumar TechnipFMC
Balasubramaniam Torgy
Terje Kjær Torgy Mek. Group
Juliana Eidelman Trelleborg
Geir Otto Amundsen Trelleborg Offshore
Yovita Hariyanti University of South-Eastern Norway
Joe Dawes VIKING
Endre Eidsvik Viking Norsafe
Kjell Sørensen Viking Norsafe
Harrison Alger Vissim AS
Dong Chao WME AS
Frode Skaar WPA
Jon Inge Buli Wartsila Norway AS
Stian Røsdal Westcon
artur.jakovlev@wsy.lt Western Constructions, JSC
Manuel Laranjinha Wood AS Sandefjord, HQ
Odd Mohus Wood Group Norway AS
Helene Veflen Xceed International Ltd.
Leo Wu Xceed International Ltd.
Youssef Hayek Yanda
Marco Xu Yinson
Anders lofterød Yinson Production AS
myoung choi modec
Jason Chia sembcorp marine
LOKESH ANANDAIAH technipfmc
Frode Iversen Øglænd System