Norwegian delegation to WindEurope Offshore 2019

Wind energy

26 - 28 November 2019

Market: Denmark

Location: Bella Center Copenhagen

Participants

Berit Lid Scharff 4Subsea HQ Asker
Bjorn Andersen APL Norway AS
Geir Olav Hovde APL Norway AS
Jørn A. Uggerud Advokatfirmaet Hjort
Ola Hermansen Advokatfirmaet Hjort
Erik Ystgard Aker Solutions
Geir-Olav Berg Aker Solutions
Johan Sandberg Aker Solutions
Knut Vassbotn Aker Solutions
Richard Snorrason Aker Solutions
Sigmund Kroslid Amon AS
Christian Nerland Axess Group
Edwin Tieman Axess Group
Bent Baggerød Baggerød
Julia Gan Bandak
Tore Hogga Bandak
Leif Roger Torgersen Conventor AS
Espen B. Johansen Cranemaster
Hege Kongstein Cranemaster
Mente Baak Cranemaster
Sondre Gonsholt Cranemaster
Sigurd Kayser DNB Bank ASA
Trond Landbø Dr.techn.Olav Olsen AS
Ivar Løvberget Eksportkreditt Norge
Ivar Slengesol Eksportkreditt Norge AS
Frank Emil Moen Energy Innovation AS
Jean-noel Lundh Freudenberg Oil & Gas Technologies
Kai Stoltz GCE Ocean Technology
Ivar Rekve GIEK
Pernille Østensjø GIEK
Ute Borghardt GIEK(IntPow) Garanti-instituttet for eksportkreditt
Birger Haraldseid Greater Stavanger Economic Development
Gøran Søderstrøm Grotnes Steel AS
Trond Soltvedt Grotnes Steel AS
Geir Høiland IKM Gruppen AS
Nils Olav Digre IMENCO
Sigurd Urdal Innovasjon Norge
Håkon Haugli Innovation Norway
Ivar Singstad Innovation Norway
Lykke Gill Haanshuus Innovation Norway
Veronica Broholm Innovation Norway
Odd H Knudsen Intermoor AS
Anders Brække JOTUN
Erik Pietsch KONGSTEIN
Sabine Weth KONGSTEIN
Leiv S. Leknes Karmsund Havn
Torfinn Gaupås Karmsund Havn
Niklas Eric Indrevær Kvaerner
Peder Christian Melleby Kvaerner
Magne Bjelland Kværner AS
Tom Egil Rosseland MHWirth
Hildur Smaradottir Miros Group
Thomas Langford NGI
Ragnhild Katteland Nexans
lennert Hug Njordur AS
Knut Magne Johannessen Norsea Group
David S. Ottesen Norwegian Energy Partners
Jon Dugstad Norwegian Energy Partners
Knut Erik Steen Norwegian Energy Partners
Lars Engelmann Norwegian Energy Partners
Marianne Aronsen Norwegian Energy Partners
Ronnie Quinn Norwegian Energy Partners
Arvid Nesse Norwegian Offshore Wind Cluster
Bjørn-Tore Lenes Origo Solutions
Ragnhild Mørner Fidjestøl Origo Solutions
Rune Reinertsen Origo Solutions
Peder Farmen PASSER
Espen Brudal PASSER as
Tore Lien PartnerPlast
Charl Burger PartnerPlast AS
Andreas Eieland Powel
Klaus Livik Powel
Ståle Fure SEAONICS
Bård Wathne Tveiten SINTEF
Stephanie Jones SINTEF
Vegard Aksnes SINTEF
Inger Marie Malvik SINTEF Energi
Carl-Petter Halvorsen Scana
Christine Jæger Smed T. Kristiansen
Bernt Arne Breistein Sub Sea Services
Seraj Helu Sub Sea Services
Rolf Nordaunet SubseaDesign
John Arnesen TP Connectors AS (TPC)
Frode Støldal Tampnet
Igor Kopsov TechnipFMC
Bernt Fanghol Telenor Maritime
Geir Otto Amundsen Trelleborg Offshore
Mari Thuve Øwre Trelleborg Offshore
Ben Erik Jansen Trelleborg Offshore Norway AS Mjøndalen
Gunnar Birkeland UNITECH Offshore AS
Ørjan Ingebrigtsen UNITECH Offshore AS
Are Søreng Umoe Mandal
Bjørnar Huse Undertun Industri AS
Etienne Cheynet University of Bergen
Finn Gunnar Nielsen University of Bergen. Bergen Offshore Wind Centre
Mostafa Bakhoday Paskyabi University of Bergen. Bergen Offshore Wind Centre
Julie Vold University of Stavanger
Svein Ove Haugen Uptime
Asbjørn Mangerud VisioNova
Ellinor Meling VisioNova
Nicholas Dent Vissim
Jon A. Silgjerd WISE Group - Automasjon & Data AS
Roar Kvame WISE Group – Automasjon & Data
Roger Lillestøl WISE Group – Automasjon & Data
Ragnar Sandve bondura technology AS
Kasper Sandal cDynamics AS