Global oil & gas Market update Roadshow

24 August 2017

Location: Scandic Stavanger Forus Hotel

Participants

Benedikt Henriksen (Speaker) Norwegian Energy Partners
Håkon Skretting (Speaker) Norwegian Energy Partners
Thor Christian Andvik (Speaker) Norwegian Energy Partners
Magnus K. Lohne (Speaker) Rystad Energy
Kåre Vika AF Offshore AeronMollier
Sverre Torjusen AF Offshore AeronMollier
Eirik Tjentland Aker Solutions
Henning Midttun Aker Solutions
Morten Sirevåg Aker Solutions
Thor Egil Hafnor Autronica
Birgitte Klubben Autronica Fire & Security
Silje Edvardsen Autronica Fire & Security
Silje Stensøy Autronica Fire & Security
Gunnulf Rasmussen CannSeal Stavanger
Trygve Andersen Consilium Norway AS
Bjørn Kahrs DeepOcean
Tor Eystein Hovda Fire Eater Norge AS
Svein Roar Sivertsen Fire Protection Engineering AS (FPE) Stavanger
Eirik Renli Fishbones
Kristian Solhaug Fishbones
Eirik Renli Fishbones AS Stavanger HQ
Jean Lundh Freudenberg Oil & Gas Technologies
Alexandra Morarescu Geomec Engineering AS
Birger Haraldseid Greater Stavanger Economic Development
Jørn Haugvaldstad Green Entrans as
Celma Regina Hellebust Hellebust Int. Cons. AS
David South Hitec Products
Vegard Lund Holta & Håland Safety AS
Halvor Bergsaker Holta & Håland Safety Randaberg
Odd Engelsgjerd HydraWell Intervention AS Tananger
Kenneth O. Rosén IK-Norway
Arne Vervik IKM Gruppen
Jannike Byberg IKM Testing AS
Ørjan Bø IOS InterMoor AS
Oddvar Skjæveland IRIS
Inge Kvalvik Incus Investor ASA
Elin Steinsland Innovar Solutions
Gaute Jørpeland K. Lund Offshore Holding Stavanger
Kjell Arne Bjerkhaug Kadme AS
Torfinn Fylkesnes Marine Aluminium AS
Leiv Midthassel Mithal AS
Sigmund Bræk NorSea Group AS
Paul Charles Redfern Norvalves
Nikki E. Mooki Norwegian Energy Partners
Oddmar Johannesen Norwegian Energy Partners
Øystein Heier Norwegian Energy Partners
Anatolii Kyryliuk Norwegian-Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce
Siv Merete Hydle Ocean Installer Stavanger
Hans Edward Tvedt Odfjell Drilling
Geir Seland Oglaend System Group
Mélissa Clodic Oiltec Solutions
Camilla Nylund OptiLift AS
Petter Rommetvedt Perigon AS
Øyvind Jensen SAR
Marie Fjetland SAR AS
Tom Sverre Falch SIFAB AS
arvid nordvik Scan Tech
Chris Stevens Scan Tech AS
Mats Hermansen Sekal
Hilde Smevoll Shawcor Norway AS
Snorre Lillesand Shawcor Norway AS
Helge Kjøstvedt Siemens
Sveinung Pedersen Statoil
Kristian Bokn Subsea 7
Terje Clausen Subsea 7
Åge Eikså Subsea North AS
Ole Hodnefjell Subsea Smart Solutions AS
Ivar Djuve TCO as
Vegar Myklebust Tampnet AS
Preben Jørgensen TechInvent
Bjørn Pedersen TechnipFMC
Geir A. Almås Teekay
Christian Fjell Teekay Offshore
Wonmin Jeong University of Stavanger
Erik Johannessen VISION iO AS
Rolf G. Skaar VisionIO
Per-Bjarte Tanche-Larsen Well Innovation AS
Odd Børge Skjærseth Well System Tecnology
Tore Fjågesund Wellbarrier
Morten Evensen Wellcem AS
Ragnar Sandve bondura technology