Scotland - Norway Technology Partnership Event 2015

26 November 2015

Market: UK

Location: Aker Solutions HQ, Aberdeen

Participants

George Adam (VIP) Aberdeen City Council
Harry Kulasinghe (VIP) Aker Solutions
Sian Lloyd Rees (VIP) Aker Solutions
Torleif Gram (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Torstein Vinterstø (Speaker) Aker Solutions
Kristian Helland (Speaker) Cranemaster
Per Jahre Nilsen (Speaker) DNV - GL
Tim Eley (Speaker) Decom North Sea
Endre M. Gaard (Speaker) Dwellop
David Chandler (Speaker) EFC Group
David Probert (Speaker) Haki
Thomas Abrahamsen (Speaker) Kluge Advokatfirma AS
Martin Urquhart (Speaker) Maersk
Kristian Ohr (Speaker) PREZIOSO Linjebygg
Dr. Malin Torsæter (Speaker) SINTEF
Tom Elseth (Speaker) Statoil
Guy C Bromby (Speaker) Thinjack Ltd
Steve Kew (Speaker) Xcite Energy
Werner Karlsson (Chair) INTSOK
Azzam Younes ABB Consulting
Charles Dent ABB Consulting
Helen Wu ABB Consulting
Francis Kiernan ABIS Energy Services
Amund Toftum AF Offshore Decom
Simon Wain Aker Solution
Graham Dallas Aker Solutions
Shiva Afraste Alfa Laval
Ove Tjelta Alustar as
Edward Jones Amec Foster Wheeler
Kevin Mann Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP
Patrick Ruthven Autronica Fire and Security AS
Thor-Egil Hafnor Autronica Fire and Security AS
Roger Maitland Axess North sea Limited
Ricky Rebecca Axon Well Intervention Products UK Ltd
Fraser Dougall Baker Hughes
Richard Henderson Baker Hughes
Peter Deisz Beerenberg corp.
Tor Ole Minsaas Bilfinger
Murray Strachan Bilfinger Oil & Gas
Sonya Byfield Blue Water Shipping UK Ltd
Stewart Greig Blue Water Shipping UK Ltd
Steven Simpson Brimmond Group/ Rigrun Europe
jacquelynn craw CMS - Cameron McKenna
Pamela Mackintosh CNR International (UK) Limited
Raymond Pirie Cameron
Gordon Milne Centrifuges Unlimited
nigel jenkins Change & HR Solutions
Kjetil Nysæter ClampOn
Carl-Petter Halvorsen Consultare Ltd
Kristian Helland Cranemaster - Ernst-B. Johansen AS
Forbes Sinclair Crondall Energy
Phil Roberts Crondall Energy
Jim Rae DCSL : D-Comms (Scotland) Limited
Erik Gundersen Papp DNB ASA
Wendy Keenan DNB ASA
graeme lamont DNV GL
Lin Whitworth Datum360
Aga Dudzik EFC Group
Odd H Knudsen EMAS AMC
Andy Macdonald Enhanced Drilling
Scott Bremner Enhanced Drilling UK Ltd
Kevin Stewart Epsis AS
Terry Charleton Expro North Sea
Paul Anderson FMC Technologies
Steven Grant FMC Technologies
Garry Simpson Fjords Processing
Stuart Odell Genesis Oil and Gas Consultants Ltd
Martin Kilmurry Glacier Energy Services
Stuart Forsyth Glacier Energy Services
Birger Haraldseid Greater Stavanger
Lee French Hitec Products AS
Roger Esson ICR Integrity
Catherine MacFarlane IHS
Peter Lawson IKM Testing UK
Mark Rasmusen IKM Testing UK Ltd Aberdeen
Kirsten Oliver INTECSEA
Nick Search INTSOK
Tron Andre Svanes INTSOK
Stuart McConnell Imenco UK Ltd
Keith Mackie Industry Technology Facilitator (ITF)
Darren Chalmers Island Offshore Subsea Ltd
Iain Buchan JBS Group (Scotland) Ltd
Alex Whyte JBS Subsea / Sea-Axe
Robert Horn Jotron AS
Siri Birgitte Bang Kluge Law Firm
David Wilson Kongsberg Maritime
Dean Jennings Kongsberg Maritime
Denis Divers Master Marine AS
Sarah Miller Muir Matheson Ltd.
Mark Staniforth Multi Phase Meters AS
Gary Robertson Nalco Champion
Robert Bruce Nalco Champion
Scott Abel National Hyperbaric Centre
ALLAN MITCHELL Nature Oil & Gas
Brian Nixon Nixon Energy Ltd
Mike Munro NorSea Group UK Ltd
Paul Charles Redfern Norske Ventiler as (Valves of Norway)
Elaine Maslin OE (Offshore Engineer) magazine
Kris Yorke OceanTools Limited
ANDY FAIRNIE Odfjell Drilling (UK) Ltd
Andrew Marwood Online Electronics Ltd
Jim McNicol PG Flow Solutions - Calder
Peter Solari PJ Valves
Andrew Speers Petroplan
Kenneth Dooley Petroplan Europe
Leonard Hamill Pipetech
Lindsay Young Pipetech
Stewart Macindoe Proserv
David Duncan Quayside Fabrication Ltd
Pamela Blackadder Quayside Fabrication Ltd
Ian Crossland RESMAN
Craig Fraser RigQuip
Keith Bryson SFF AS
Andy Christie SFF UK
Niall Munro SFF UK
Sidney Dantuma Johnston SPEX
Scott Forbes-Macdonald STFM Engineering Ltd
Vern Yorston Saipem
Donald Mackay Schlumberger
David MacLay Scottish Development International
Fiona E McDonald Scottish Development International
Lynn Davie Scottish Development International
Neil Robertson Scottish Development International
Phil Stirling Scottish Development International
Greg Maclachlan Seanic Ocean Systems
Graham Wright Siemens
Bjørn Storvik Storvik & Co
Jan Hauge Stvanger Forum
Luke TCO
Keith Walton TESS International Aberdeen
Scott Buchan Trelleborg Offshore
Roy Kristiansen UK Trade & Investment - British Embassy Oslo
Robert Jardine-Brown Wikborg Rein LLP